Thursday 22 June 2017

Click on session title to see detailed program. You can SEARCH the program online or DOWNLOAD it as a pdf file.

Hours Gold Room Yellow Room Orange Room Green Room Red Room
08:00-09:00
S03
Introduction
Instructional Course
S04
Compression 1
Free Paper Session
S05
Outcomes 1
Free Paper Session
S06
Future in Hand Surgery 1
Free Paper Session
S07
Spastic Hand + Tetraplegy
Free Paper Session
09:00-10:00
S08
SL Instabilty
Instructional Course
S09
Compression 2
Free Paper Session
S10
Outcomes 2
Free Paper Session
S11
Future in Hand Surgery 2
Free Paper Session
S12
Congenital 1
Free Paper Session
10:00-10:30
Coffee break
10:30-12:00
S13
Carpal 1
Free Paper Session
S14
Carpal and Cubital Compressions
Instructional Course
S15
Disorders
Special Session
S16
Microsurgery
Special Session
S17
Congenital 2
Free Paper Session
12:00-13:30
Lunch & Workshops
13:30-14:30
S18
SLAC Round Table
Special Session
S19
Nerves
Instructional Course
S20
Outcomes 3
Free Paper Session
S21
Soft Tissues 1
Free Paper Session
S22
Future in Hand Surgery 3
Free Paper Session
14:30-15:30
S23
Carpal 2
Free Paper Session
S24
Common hand FX
Instructional Course
S25
Outcomes 4
Free Paper Session
S26
Memorial Session
Special Session
S27
Arthroscopy
Free Paper Session
15:30-16:00
Coffee break
16:00-18:00
FESSH Delegates Assembly
         
20:30
Presidential Dinner
Hours Theatre Room Kupola Room Room 1 Room 2
08:30-08:45
S78
Opening ceremony
Special Session
08:45-10:00
S79
Keynote 1
Keynote Session
10:00-10:30
Coffee break
10:30-11:30
S80
Keynote 2
Keynote Session
11:30-12:00
S81
ECHT Certificates
Special Session
12:00-13:30
Lunch
13:30-15:00
S82
Focus Session: Early Rehabilitation - fractures, tendons and nerves
Special Session
S83
ECHT workshop
Special Session
S85
Orfit Workshop
Workshop Session
14:30-15:00
S84
Free papers 1
Free Paper Session
15:00-15:30
Coffee break
15:30-17:00
S86
Focus Session: Scars
Special Session
S87
Free papers 2
Free Paper Session
S88
Orfit Workshop
Workshop Session